?

Log in

You Remind Me of The Babe [entries|friends|calendar]
ice weasel

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

ne me quitte amor cher ne me quitte pas [29 Jan 2007|04:59pm]
[ mood | I'll give you less sniffly! ]

so it was like 4000 degrees in my room last night because of unequal distribution of our heating system and that combined with generally snifflyness kept me from falling asleep for a while. Well i like in you-know-where and we dont have an sinclair channels anymore (abc, channel 6 etc) so mediacom has temporaily replaced channel 6 with turn classic movies. I turned to channel 6 and there was this french film that wasnt exactly a musical, but every single line was sung its hard to explain. well it was called the umbrellas of something or other and it was really colorful, and a good movie. there was a french song that i recognized the tune of that turned out to be the original rendition of that song "i will wait for you forever" or something.

erica i wanted to talk to you about gylan but got booted off that one time. i wrote down my thoughts but lost the paper but it can wrapped up into:
-FUCKING AWESOME
-jessica's a bitch


ok so i really really really wanna see Pan's Labyrinth but i couldnt see it this just weekend cuz i felt bad and now i cant really find anyone to go see it with me anyway. shelby, and adrienne dont like subtitles so family memebers are out. anyone besides me wanna see it? and sorry to kt for calling a bunch of times, i kept dialing the wrong numbers and then thinking i dialed the wrong number and whatnot
and yes erica the senor face mood icon fucking rocks

1 unsanitary venture| run around naked in a ham suit

why the fuck did you hug my head? [27 Jan 2007|09:32pm]
[ mood | I'll give you sick! ]

If God had long hair and a goatee
And if His eyes were pretty glazed
If He looked spaced-out
Would you buy His story
Would you believe He had an eye infection

And yeah, yeah, God looks baked
Yeah yeah God smells good
Yeah, yeah, yeah yeah yeah

What if God smoked Cannabis
Hit the bong like some of us
Drove a tye-died micro bus
And He subscribes to Rolling Stone

When God made this place in the beginning
Did He plant any seeds or did He put them there
For Adam and Eve so they'd be hungry
For the apple that the Snake
Was always offering

And yeah yeah God rolls great
Yeah yeah God smells good
Yeah, yeah, yeah yeah yeah

What if God smoked Cannabis
Do you suppose He had a buzz
When He made the platypus
When He created Earth our home
Does He like Pearl Jam or the Stones
And do you think He rolls His own
Up there in Heaven on the throne
And when the saints go marching home
Maybe He sits and smokes a bowl


yall im sick it sucks i think im allergic to gulf breeze

3 unsanitary ventures| run around naked in a ham suit

FRA-JEEL-LEE [24 Dec 2006|07:45pm]
[ mood | I'll give you hurt tummy! ]

Nothing in the world could've dragged me away from the soft glow of electric sex gleaming in the window.

run around naked in a ham suit

you'll poke your eye out! [24 Dec 2006|02:12pm]
[ mood | I'll give you sick! ]

all my shopping will be done after x mass of course bcuz we didnt get out until friken like the day before xmass eve
Not to be presumptious but if anyone was already planning on getting me a present and totally has buyers block and didnt already think of something ( i like seeing people's ideas they are always so original and great, so if you already had an idea im sure its awesome!) then one thing i would like in general is a charm for my charm braclet, any will do!
have a lovely whatever you celibrate, or if you dont celebrate have fun not going to school and work!
of course the moment school lets out, i get sick!

run around naked in a ham suit

You know who are are and you know who you want! SHIT!! [26 Nov 2006|01:02am]
[ mood | ILL GIVE YOU COMPLACENT! ]

recently tiff has intro'ed me to two AMAZING things:
orangina
the movie "but i'm a cheerleader"
it was sooo funny and original (the movie not the drink)
I want the soundtrack the songs are very unique and groovy
I think E.Raw would love the movie.

i missed 3 days last week i know you are all dying from lack of allie
well i had an ear infection, i get those they suck balls. remember last year when i missed like a week and a half? well that was an ear infection. my ears are shaped more vertically than other peoples so i get them more easily.
well now that you all know something weird about my ears .....

Lauren! you best send me your college ?dorm? adress because i'm doing a cleaning and found like crap loads of letters i had meant to send to people and i want to send you some stuff i am going to make comments screened so yeah your adress wont be all over da net. becuase www.livejournal.com/penguinggodfake is the hot place to be every single mood i have from now on will be senorface + I'LL GIVE YOU [insertmood]
damn you colleen with your orange! I want a fountain pen!

5 unsanitary ventures| run around naked in a ham suit

SAVINGS TIME/ACTs SUCK/SENORFACE/HAPPYFEET [29 Oct 2006|01:02am]
[ mood | I'LL GIVE YOU MOOD ]

it's officially been 1:00 for 2 hours. BLEH, believe i LOVE gaining an hour, but my mom said it owuld be on sunday night, so i would gain an extra hour b4 school when i really need it.

I ohpe i can finish this dumb shit! god damn you ee! i refuse to capatalize yoU!

I just looked at a bunch of year book signatures. they cheer me up sometimes. it makes me feel liked :) people can be alot funnier than they even know just by being themselves in their signatures. its funny to watch the styles of different people over these last three years. I cant wait for my senoir yearbook! there's not any pics of me at all in it, i wonder if it will just say "picture not taken" or something. I wonder if i can request that a picutre of like a smiley face or a pimp can be put there instead. yeah. a pimp. awesome.

HOLY FUCKING SHIT LOOK AT THE MOOD TRIANGLE!!!!!!!!!!

ITS A SENOR FACE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


i just realized that! coolest thing ever!

Speaking of Senor, I really wanna see happy feet. its only going to be FUCKING AWESOME!!!!!! As is Borat. I VOW to myself i will see those two movies in theatres. I havent been to the movies since like summer. very different kinds of awesome but awesome nonetheless. the ACTs SUCKED!!! erica's text messeges about her hatred for them are well conceived, emotionally engaging, and completly accurate! I used the word "howsomeever", and thought of biddy. then i saw a swarthy latin penguin sing "my way" in spainish, and thought of senor.
it is a good thing i drive us because whenever me & tiff drive together we see something hilarious and she has a tiffany ceizure(ceisure?)
run around naked in a ham suit

stole from sarah [09 Aug 2006|04:24pm]
[ mood | full ]

Post anonymously:

1. one secret.
2. one compliment.
3. one non-compliment.
4. lyrics to a song.
5. how old you are.
6. how long we've been friends.
7. a hint to who you are.
8. after you do it for me, put it in your LJ and see who does it for you

They're screened.
there will prolly be more odes
what does the reader (thats you) think of my first one?

run around naked in a ham suit

ode [08 Aug 2006|08:39pm]
a while back everyone was doing those "ode to" poems, like for friends and whatnot, well no one did anything for me, but because i am a divine and gracious person i will do some cuz im a fly rymer i got mad skilllszzzz biznatch p. s omfg we're seniors

CRACKA BETTA RECOGNIZE

I will start with a hard core chica

Ode to Erica

I know this one guh
her name is erica
gonna rule america
student teacher erotica
fine ass bootyshaka
one bad ass muthafuka
will cut a punk ass sucka
then in english she will snicka
she is an ass kicka
that really loves her liqua
hard to rhyme erica
run around naked in a ham suit

schedual [04 Aug 2006|04:30pm]
[ mood | gloomy ]

English
Bio
Stat
TOK
peer counseling
history
spanish

and my homeroom teacher is a yvita luckie, whoever the heck that is

i keep getting into arguments with my parents about my hair
i wanna go do some cool things with the smart math crowd but i dont know if i can

2 unsanitary ventures| run around naked in a ham suit

0110001001101001011011100110000101110010011110010010000001100010011011000110000101101000 [02 Aug 2006|06:38pm]
[ mood | 011000010110111001111000011010 ]

Read moreCollapse )

1 unsanitary venture| run around naked in a ham suit

fleudjhfjofejifewkjbbf [23 Jul 2006|10:16am]
[ mood | TIRED CRANKY ]

I went to sleep really late(would it be called late if it's technically am?), i woke up really early you do the math i got very little sleep. Im going with my dad to bring my elderly grandparents back home to louisiana. So a 6-8 hour drive there, then turn around and drive back. I DONT WANNA DO THIS!!!!!!!!!! but i have to. the worst kind of activity. i really wanna get in the car, go to sleep the WHOLE TIME and get this the fuck over with!! Feel free to call me ill have my cell phone on me. in fact i encourage you to call me! i dont care who you are! charge it to my phone i dont care. i better fall asleep cuz im too tired to read. i really wanted my organic rice crispies this morning, and THERE WAS NO MORE MILK! and I had poured the cereal and EVERYTHING! and my dad will listen to country music the whole time i know it Ok if you like country thats your business im sure your still a nice person blah blah BUT I HATE IT!! DAMN YOU TOBY KEITH!!!!!!!!!!

seg and i had coffee last night but we cut it off early cuz of the weather. i still had fun tho. this was literally a call i recieved

ring ring ring

ME: Hello?
SG: IM DRIVING I CANT TALK
ME: Sarah?
SG: ehhhh.... slience cracking of the phone
*hang up* (we both hung up)
ME: what the...

4 unsanitary ventures| run around naked in a ham suit

snack pack attack [11 Jul 2006|11:34am]
[ mood | just woke up ]

Hey, kids, it's me! I bet you thought that I was dead! But when I fell over I just broke my leg and got a hemmorage in my head!

2 unsanitary ventures| run around naked in a ham suit

YO MAMA [06 Jul 2006|12:22am]
ninianebluefin (12:15:26 AM): i think it's not whats on tv i think its whats on your mom
run around naked in a ham suit

Life, the Future, and Sexy Teeth [24 Jun 2006|01:39pm]
[ mood | hungry ]

Is it weird to think someone has sexy teeth? not in like a vampire way or anything.

Tiffany Robinson and I have come to three conclusions about the future:

-Your computer will be dissapointed with you. Some baseball bats might also be dissapointed with you, but we hope that never happens

-The only people allowed to have facial hair will be old men dressed like sphinxes

-The color yellow will be banished. Red and Blue will always be feuding, while purple will just be everybody's bitch. Colors like gold will still be allowed, however yellowesque they may be. It would be sort of like medicinal marijuana. Golden yellow is just pushing it.

and three conclusions about life that will always be true

-Pajama pants might not neccasarily count as pants, but they are the most superior form of butt-to-legs wear

-Kettle Korn is FUCKING AWESOME, and best served hot, mixed with regular popcorn, in a black or grey bowl. Also if someone tells you not to spill popcorn all over, the floor does not count, only the couch.

-One great thing about the USA is that one may order the "flavor" blue, and not only will everyone know what you are talking about but you will get exactly what you want

Brittny got me a 2 books from Atlanta one is the biography of the pythons, by the pythons and the other is entitles "sweet jesus I hate bill o'reilly" I went to Barnes & Nobles and they still don't have the new Christopher Moore book, but i did get one of the his two old ones that I don't have. It was pretty good, it had some different elements than his usual style, the ending left me a but unsatisfied. If none of you have read any of his books DO IT they are fucking awesome and hilarious and just great reads. B&N is carrying outdated versions of 4 of his books. Once his book has been out for a certain amount of years, the price drops from 13 dollors to 9.50 and they had old ones with the cost still at 13, so it's like what you pay for it depends on which one they put on the shelf, even though the price reduced one is exactly the same. I'm hungry

run around naked in a ham suit

[19 Jun 2006|02:21pm]
empire of the sun is one of those movies where you will buy it but only watch it once a year because you can't take it any more than that. It is THE most heartbreaking thing i have ever watched, it made me want to just die after you're finished watching it you feel like someone has beaten you up the soundtrack alone is awesome (in an awe way not in a teenage coloquialism way) espesially suo gan
gosh just thinking about it makes me want to bawl
run around naked in a ham suit

ITCHY [18 Jun 2006|02:38pm]
[ mood | ITCHY ]

So yeah i am covered in fucking flea bites. my friends house had them and i slept on the floor and came back with a few bites. i went back to her house and slept on the bed figuring that would be fine and not only did i wake up with triple the amount of flea bites from before but i apparently brought some home with me, so now my room is FULL OF THEM but i didnt realize that until this morning when i woke up with even more flea bites. My dog Ursa is free of fleas yet I look like I took a bath in poison ivy and mosquitos COMPLAIN COMPLAIN COMPLAIN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I know im complaining alot but typeing keeps my hands from scratching! don't worry about my and my house being some bug nest tho, my room is separate from the rest of my house and my mom is going to fumagate it so the flea problem doesnt get any worse. it's only been a day or two since the fleas got in my room so we should be able to get rid of them...HOPEFULLY! i hope my mom hurries up and does iit because until then i cant go back in my room, which means i cant get dressed or anything

4 unsanitary ventures| run around naked in a ham suit

I GOT MY LISENCE [31 May 2006|10:03pm]
[ mood | LISENCE ]

I GOT MY LISENCE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! AT MILTON !!!!!!!!!! I FAILED TWICE BUT THEN I GOT IT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


MY LISENCE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

4 unsanitary ventures| run around naked in a ham suit

Party cancelled but happy b-day to tiff and urka [17 May 2006|08:13pm]
[ mood | upset ]

Im very sorry everyone i know i promised a big party, but i have been punished, for what reason well hell if i know. My mom cancelled everything and well no one is more dissapointed than myself. god this fucking sucks. im really sorry if anyone was looking forward to it, i really was certain i was going to have a party did. I dont know if ill be able to come to anyone elses parties either. I hope all the may b-day people do have wonderful borthdays and wonderful parties. as far as today goes Happiest Birthday wishes to Tiffany and Erica

Bye luv u guys sorry again

1 unsanitary venture| run around naked in a ham suit

tights and bacardi thats my party [10 May 2006|08:40pm]
Hey i dont know if any of you have heard but im having a happy birthday me/goodbye yasmine party at my house, i have a pool a hottuba nd a guesthouse we'll stay in it's not this weekend but weekend after next i dont have a day yet because im trying to coordinate with all the other people hAving parties that weekend so im not like competing with a bunch of people in one day. fyi we are the only family of my last names pretty much in florida, my dad's name is dale that should be plenty to find my address for the people who know me, ill give directions to you personally if you want umm yeah sooo yeah call me, yet aain only people with my last name in phone book ( im aprehensive about giving my address and number over web) oh and anyone is invited, its a sleepover as well but if you dont want to sleep over i have no problem with that. we have a bug driveway and my neighbor is on vacation so we can use his yard and driveway so there wont be any parking problems and uhh yeah call me or talk to me at school or comment if you have any questions

it's going to be da bomb, as they say
run around naked in a ham suit

HELLA TIRED Hogwart If you kiss her, I'll turn you into a prince....PRINCE OF THE LAND OF STENCH [08 May 2006|05:12pm]
[ mood | drained but relieved ]

IM FINALLY FINISHED WITH THESE FUCKING HUGE EXAMS!!!!!
I have to take school exams because of the amount of days i missed but hopefully that wont be tooo bad.
they were pretty much hella hard

OK i thought it was good idea at the time, but i ommited 38 questions on the ap exam. then when i inquired whether that could be a bit much, people burst into laughter!!! as long as i get the rest of the questions right, ill pass thougH!!! i mean i wouldnt wanna answer a bunch of questions i didnt know and get guessing-penalty fucked. i dont know. afterwards i was sooo mpissed at myself but at the time i was so sure! WHAT THE FUCK EVER@!!! its over i cant change it, might as well not care.
This old lady baking cookies at east brent gave me the UGLIEST look! like just cuz I'm a fat woman of color I'm automatically a pastry theif! I would not want her nasty old cookies anyway. I much prefer baked lays. not because they are low fat but because they are hella yum
So yeah i failed my driving exam. that story is for another entry but it WAS NOT MY FAULT!!! I want my lisense so bad!
i called tiffany but she was playing kingdom hearts. i wish she had finished (well almost) at the same time as me so we could discuss the hilarious psuedo-plot developments. I got her to watch the labrynth (if you havnt seen it, you are not a complete human being...its that AWESOME!) and we discussed how jk rowling pulled influences from the movie into her books, although tiffany 4got one she really wanted to tell me.
I went to the crawfish fest with tiff and we made delicious crawfish/blue damien fun with our limited cash.we saw the most HILARIOUS old drunk man dancing. it started out casual, but ended with full on drunken swirling pelvic thrusts. I wish i had had a camera!! i want to talk to her about her art.
im worried about my future NOOO STOP !! im 16 years old damnitt!!! (17 on monday!) i should stop and think about cute boys, shoes, and harry potter!
im going to miss yaziman when she leaves for algeria!
IT SMELLS LIKE....IT DONT MATTER WHAT IT SMELLS LIKE WHAT MATTERS IS IT SMELLS!!!

o did i mention My birthday is monday, may 15th? because that is when it is.

2 unsanitary ventures| run around naked in a ham suit

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]